City Officials

Norbourne Estates Officials 2021
 
Mayor: Lucy Heskins
Elected:  November 2018 for a four-year term Beginning January 1, 2019, after appointment September 25, 2017 to replace Paul Brooks upon his resignation upon moving from the City of Norbourne Estates.
        Term expiration:  December 31, 2022
 
Commissioner: Jeff Daiber
Re-elected:  November 2020 for a two-year term beginning January 1, 2021.
        Term expiration:  December 31, 2022
 
Commissioner: Elena Marquette
Re-elected:  November 2020 for a two-year term beginning January 1, 2021.
        Term expiration:  December 31, 2022
 
Commissioner: Robert (Doug) Royer
        Re-elected:  November 2020 for a two-year term beginning January 1, 2021.
        Term expiration:  December 31, 2022
 
Commissioner: Sara Tuttle
        Elected:  November 2020 for a two-year term beginning January 1, 2021.
        Term expiration:  December 31, 2022
 
Treasurer: Elena Marquette
Appointed:  November 1, 2014 to replace Jeffery Rose upon his retirement after twenty-two years’ service.  Ms. Marquette continues her reappointment in successive even numbered years.
        Current term expiration:  January 31, 2022
 
City Clerk/Tax Collector: Jerry Brown
Appointed:  May 1, 2010 to replace Susan Franznick upon her resignation and relocation after eleven years’ service.  Mr. Brown continues his reappointment in successive even numbered years.
       Current term expiration:  January 31, 2022
 

 
 
To contact us, please click here to use the form on the Contact Us page.  Thank you.  We look forward to hearing from you.